SKYCITY Triple Crown

Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 2 01:11:1060 51:17:8454 42 150
2 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 2 01:11:0922 51:18:6329 42 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 4 01:11:6836 51:39:5262 42 129
4 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 5 01:11:8427 51:45:1517 42 120
5 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 4 01:11:7182 51:48:0660 42 111
6 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 2 01:11:5577 51:48:5215 42 102
7 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 14 01:11:7301 51:49:7414 42 96
8 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 7 01:12:0902 51:50:5396 42 90
9 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 5 01:11:8922 51:52:8658 42 84
10 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 2 01:11:4085 51:53:6014 42 78
11 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 29 01:11:9598 51:53:7140 42 72
12 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 31 01:12:3021 51:54:6111 42 69
13 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 16 01:12:2833 51:58:3623 42 66
14 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 16 01:12:0264 52:03:5855 42 63
15 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 24 01:12:0277 52:03:9076 42 60
16 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 4 01:12:1061 52:04:3846 42 57
17 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 23 01:11:6537 52:09:9371 42 54
18 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 5 01:12:5280 52:14:0543 42 51
19 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 17 01:11:8029 52:14:6042 42 48
20 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 5 01:12:3877 52:18:0074 42 45
21 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 19 01:12:6286 52:20:5672 42 42
22 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 17 01:12:4469 52:23:1256 42 39
23 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 18 01:12:7702 52:24:0029 42 36
24 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 4 01:12:6189 52:24:2344 42 33
25 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 21 01:12:9995 51:23:2585 41 30
26 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 19 01:13:2181 51:32:6010 41 27
DNF 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 6 01:13:2639 51:44:3732 29 0
DNF 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 9 01:12:7611 51:23:7959 27 0
DNF 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 1 06:43:4408 06:43:4408 1 0
Pos Car Entrant Driver Vehicle Fastest Lap Fastest Lap Time Gap Race Time Laps Points
1 1 TeamVodafone Jamie Whincup Commodore VE 4 01:10:7246 01:24:35:0111 69 150
2 5 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Mark Winterbottom Falcon FG 50 01:10:1118 01:24:39:0120 69 138
3 9 SP Tools Racing Shane van Gisbergen Falcon FG 54 01:10:4353 01:24:41:8694 69 129
4 18 Jim Beam Racing James Courtney Falcon FG 4 01:10:5314 01:24:51:9046 69 120
5 888 TeamVodafone Craig Lowndes Commodore VE 52 01:09:9803 01:24:57:8860 69 111
6 47 Wilson Security Racing Tim Slade Falcon FG 55 01:10:6356 01:25:00:5727 69 102
7 8 Team BOC Jason Richards Commodore VE 4 01:10:7849 01:25:03:2143 69 96
8 7 Jack Daniel’s Racing Todd Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:10:2984 01:25:09:1128 69 90
9 15 Jack Daniel’s Racing Rick Kelly Commodore VE 4 01:10:6197 01:25:09:8990 69 84
10 6 FPR – Orrcon Steel and Dunlop Super Dealer FPR Falcon Steve Richards Falcon FG 51 01:10:0145 01:25:10:9152 69 78
11 22 Toll Holden Racing Team Will Davison Commodore VE 3 01:11:0094 01:25:13:9118 69 72
12 33 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Lee Holdsworth Commodore VE 2 01:10:7153 01:25:15:4114 69 69
13 19 Dick Johnson Racing Jonathon Webb Falcon FG 30 01:10:6320 01:25:15:9827 69 66
14 24 Bundaberg Red Racing Fabian Coulthard Commodore VE 3 01:10:4506 01:25:18:3274 69 63
15 34 Fujitsu Racing/GRM Michael Caruso Commodore VE 49 01:10:0591 01:25:19:2117 69 60
16 17 Jim Beam Racing Steven Johnson Falcon FG 50 01:11:0334 01:25:24:1955 69 57
17 3 Centaur Racing Tony D’Alberto Commodore VE 3 01:10:5458 01:25:28:3409 69 54
18 51 Castrol Edge Racing Greg Murphy Commodore VE 3 01:11:0548 01:25:28:8039 69 51
19 2 Toll Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Commodore VE 51 01:09:9507 01:25:30:9251 69 48
20 14 Trading Post Racing Jason Bright Commodore VE 47 01:10:6983 01:25:34:9052 69 45
21 11 Rock Racing Jason Bargwanna Commodore VE 33 01:10:7710 01:25:35:4092 69 42
22 12 Triple F Racing Dean Fiore Falcon FG 8 01:11:4518 01:25:45:5664 69 39
23 55 The Bottle-O Racing Team Paul Dumbrell Falcon FG 45 01:10:3443 01:24:40:0906 68 36
24 10 Bundaberg Red Racing Andrew Thompson Commodore VE 56 01:11:2300 01:24:52:3685 68 33
25 39 Supercheap Auto Racing Russell Ingall Commodore VE 65 01:10:2174 01:25:25:5981 68 30
26 21 Fair Dinkum Sheds Racing Karl Reindler Commodore VE 31 01:10:3973 01:25:30:7629 68 27
27 16 Stratco Racing Tony Ricciardello Commodore VE 27 01:10:5422 01:25:31:3411 68 24
28 30 Gulf Western Oil Racing Daniel Gaunt Commodore VE 3 01:11:8631 01:24:42:4363 67 21
DNF 4 IRWIN Racing Alex Davison Falcon FG 3 01:10:4324 58:05:9331 47 0

Related Articles

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×