Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight

Results: Race 22, Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 32 50:02.6172
2 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:03.8793
3 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:23.1928
4 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:30.7835
5 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 32 50:35.8515
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 32 50:37.1603
7 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:40.3571
8 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 32 50:42.0788
9 3 Dayco Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 32 50:44.2538
10 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:46.7538
11 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:49.0400
12 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 32 50:49.0522
13 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 32 50:54.0092
14 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 32 50:57.8593
15 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:58.0580
16 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:59.3569
17 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:01.2085
18 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:07.1102
19 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:13.4423
20 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:13.7773
21 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:14.5501
22 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:20.9349
23 14 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 29 51:19.3235
NC 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 17 27:46.9257

Fastest lap (bonus): Anton De Pasquale, 1:31.0693s, Lap 2

Results: Race 21, Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:24.2261
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 32 50:26.1368
3 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:33.6664
4 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:35.0122
5 3 Dayco Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 32 50:41.0863
6 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:41.2182
7 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:41.7739
8 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 32 50:42.2090
9 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 32 50:42.6209
10 14 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:49.9088
11 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:55.8272
12 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:58.5570
13 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 32 51:05.4239
14 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 32 51:09.0778
15 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:12.7580
16 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:13.6224
17 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:14.5057
18 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 32 51:15.1706
19 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:17.8469
20 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:37.6181
21 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:40.8454
22 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:51.6104
23 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 31 50:29.5498
DSQ 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT

Fastest lap (bonus): Brodie Kostecki, 1:31.3848s, Lap 17

Results: Race 20, Bunnings Trade Sydney SuperNight

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 32 49:52.6919
2 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 32 49:57.8515
3 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:03.0813
4 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:03.6554
5 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:04.3687
6 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:09.6279
7 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 32 50:11.2120
8 26 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Ford Mustang GT 32 50:15.2856
9 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:15.5035
10 3 Dayco Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 32 50:20.2078
11 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:29.3067
12 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:29.8285
13 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 32 50:30.6503
14 14 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:31.2845
15 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 32 50:31.4900
16 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:34.4816
17 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:36.5845
18 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:37.7535
19 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:37.9250
20 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:38.0740
21 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 32 50:38.2644
22 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 32 50:46.6007
23 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:49.6442
24 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:53.4207

Fastest lap (bonus): William Brown, 1:30.4792s, Lap 2

Latest News

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

ADVERTISEMENT

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist