BP Ultimate Sydney SuperSprint

Results: Race 28, BP Ultimate Sydney SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:43.5410
2 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:43.8218
3 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:44.0632
4 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:50.0094
5 14 Cub Cadet Mowers Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:50.9544
6 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:55.7100
7 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 32 50:57.1245
8 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:58.5462
9 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 32 50:59.6693
10 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 32 51:03.7336
11 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:06.1441
12 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 32 51:06.3189
13 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 32 51:07.5458
14 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:09.1638
15 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:14.8283
16 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:20.0911
17 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:20.0918
18 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:21.1396
19 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:21.8493
20 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 32 51:22.1846
21 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:22.2589
22 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:25.2327
23 26 Penrite Racing Luke Youlden Ford Mustang GT 32 51:27.9327
24 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 32 51:30.2335

Fastest lap (bonus): Tim Slade, 1:31.4110s, Lap 25

Results: Race 27, BP Ultimate Sydney SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Laps Race time
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT 32 50:37.2467
2 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:43.3343
3 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:47.1995
4 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:47.2067
5 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 32 50:49.3643
6 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:51.8134
7 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 32 50:53.8971
8 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:03.3402
9 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:05.2983
10 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:08.3784
11 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:11.4349
12 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:16.6310
13 14 Cub Cadet Mowers Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:20.8039
14 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT 32 51:21.0798
15 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 32 51:21.3802
16 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT 32 51:26.3391
17 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:27.1079
18 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:28.2302
19 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT 32 51:28.7094
20 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT 32 51:30.3966
21 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:31.2209
22 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:32.2924
23 26 Penrite Racing Luke Youlden Ford Mustang GT 32 51:41.4522
24 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB 32 51:46.1951

Fastest lap (bonus): Anton De Pasquale, 1:31.6562s, Lap 3

Results: Race 26, BP Ultimate Sydney SuperSprint

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Diff
1 11 Shell V-Power Racing Team Anton De Pasquale Ford Mustang GT
2 97 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB +1.8912
3 9 Erebus Motorsport William Brown Holden Commodore ZB +3.4249
4 88 Red Bull Ampol Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB +5.4841
5 99 Erebus Boost Mobile Racing Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB +6.1750
6 20 DEWALT Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB +11.6059
7 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Will Davison Ford Mustang GT +13.1418
8 35 Yellow Cover Racing Zane Goddard Holden Commodore ZB +13.9059
9 3 CoolDrive Racing Tim Slade Ford Mustang GT +14.0620
10 7 NED Whisky Racing Andre Heimgartner Ford Mustang GT +14.6144
11 25 Mobil 1 Appliances Online Chaz Mostert Holden Commodore ZB +18.2214
12 14 Dunlop Super Dealer Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB +20.8466
13 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB +22.1927
14 96 Coca-Cola Racing Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB +22.6457
15 22 PremiAir Hire Garry Jacobson Holden Commodore ZB +22.8814
16 19 Local Legends Fabian Coulthard Holden Commodore ZB +26.0695
17 34 UNIT Racing Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB +26.2236
18 4 SCT Logistics Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB +28.8502
19 5 Truck Assist Racing Jack Le Brocq Ford Mustang GT +40.2683
20 26 Penrite Racing Luke Youlden Ford Mustang GT +41.6747
21 44 Boost Mobile Racing James Courtney Ford Mustang GT +1 lap
22 6 Monster Energy Racing Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT +3 laps
23 8 R&J Batteries Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB +7 laps
NC 2 Mobil 1 Middy’s Racing Bryce Fullwood Holden Commodore ZB

Fastest lap (bonus): Anton De Pasquale, 1:31.6074s, Lap 22

Note: 15-second post-race penalty applied to Car #26

Speedcafe TV

Related Articles

Platinum Partners

Official Partners

Latest News

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×