Sydney Motorsport Park

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Cls Laps Race time
1 78 Best Leisure Industries Zak Best Ford Falcon FG/X S2 13 30:47.3247
2 10 Grove Racing Matthew Payne Nissan Altima S2 13 30:48.4023
3 777 Triple Eight Race Engineering Declan Fraser Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:49.0916
4 3 MWM Thomas Maxwell Nissan Altima S2 13 30:50.2029
5 27 Blue Ribbon Legal / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima S2 13 30:51.2013
6 999 Erebus Academy / Image Racing Jaylyn Robotham Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:51.8542
7 30 Sherrin Rentals Aaron Seton Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:52.4787
8 18 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X S2 13 30:53.0608
9 49 Image Racing Jay Hanson Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:53.9032
10 26 Eggleston Motorsport Kai Allen Holden Commodore VE CH 13 30:55.0837
11 5 Anderson Motorsport Brad Vaughan Ford Falcon FG CH 13 30:55.3086
12 111 Triple Eight Race Engineering Cameron Hill Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:56.4342
13 23 RHM / Nulon Ray Hislop Ford Falcon BA SC3 13 30:57.5626
14 77 Mr HDT Race Cars Blake Fardell Holden Commodore VE2 CH 13 30:58.0496
15 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF S2 13 30:58.4939
16 8 Steeline Racing Elly Morrow Holden Commodore VF S2 13 31:00.5187
17 7 Mocomm Motorsport Comms Jim Pollicina Holden Commodore VE SC3 13 31:00.8684
18 76 Valmont Coatings Garry Hills Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 13 31:04.3943
19 39 Vectra Corp Chris Smerdon Ford Falcon FG SC3 13 31:05.6398
20 46 Turbo Brisbane Jarred Danaher Ford Falcon FG SC3 13 31:06.3463
21 35 Unit Racing Jason Gomersall Ford Falcon FG SC3 13 31:08.2847
22 2 Page Bros Jayco Steven Page Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 13 31:09.6187
23 68 Turbo Brisbane Shane Beikoff Ford Falcon AU HC 13 31:10.5488
24 54 Eggleston Motorsport Matthew McLean Holden Commodore VF S2 13 31:27.5808
25 38 Eggleston Motorsport Cameron Crick Holden Commodore VF S2 10 31:12.9929
NC 58 EFS 4×4 Accessories Ryal Harris Holden Commodore VF S2 11 26:05.4836
NC 67 Flash Bush Motorsports Nash Morris Ford Falcon FG/X S2 11 26:05.7762
NC 6 MWM Angelo Mouzouris Nissan Altima S2 2 7:08.0561
NC 4 Crusher Parts International Tony Auddino Ford Falcon BF SC3    
NC 219 Masterton Motorsport James Masterton Holden Commodore VE SC3    
NC 25 Weldcraft Motorsport Paul Boschert Holden Commodore VE SC3    

Results: Race 1

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Cls Laps Race time
1 999 Erebus Academy / Image Racing Jaylyn Robotham Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:28.6834
2 78 Best Leisure Industries Zak Best Ford Falcon FG/X S2 11 22:32.0444
3 3 MWM Thomas Maxwell Nissan Altima S2 11 22:32.3801
4 10 Grove Racing Matthew Payne Nissan Altima S2 11 22:32.6222
5 30 Sherrin Rentals Aaron Seton Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:32.9315
6 777 Triple Eight Race Engineering Declan Fraser Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:33.1392
7 111 Triple Eight Race Engineering Cameron Hill Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:33.5637
8 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:34.5372
9 38 Eggleston Motorsport Cameron Crick Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:36.4431
10 18 Cavalier Homes Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X S2 11 22:37.5708
11 58 EFS 4×4 Accessories Ryal Harris Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:39.0878
12 54 Eggleston Motorsport Matthew McLean Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:39.5115
13 5 Anderson Motorsport Brad Vaughan Ford Falcon FG CH 11 22:40.3167
14 26 Eggleston Motorsport Kai Allen Holden Commodore VE CH 11 22:40.6392
15 6 MWM Angelo Mouzouris Nissan Altima S2 11 22:40.8968
16 77 Mr HDT Race Cars Blake Fardell Holden Commodore VE2 CH 11 22:41.5181
17 23 RHM / Nulon Ray Hislop Ford Falcon BA SC3 11 22:41.9867
18 7 Mocomm Motorsport Comms Jim Pollicina Holden Commodore VE SC3 11 22:43.6388
19 49 Image Racing Jay Hanson Holden Commodore VF S2 11 22:46.3020
20 46 Turbo Brisbane Jarred Danaher Ford Falcon FG SC3 11 22:50.4616
21 76 Valmont Coatings Garry Hills Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 11 22:52.1992
22 4 Crusher Parts International Tony Auddino Ford Falcon BF SC3 11 22:55.3304
23 2 Page Bros Jayco Steven Page Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 11 22:55.6509
24 25 Weldcraft Motorsport Paul Boschert Holden Commodore VE SC3 11 22:56.8115
25 68 Turbo Brisbane Shane Beikoff Ford Falcon AU HC 11 23:01.7671
26 39 Vectra Corp Chris Smerdon Ford Falcon FG SC3 11 23:14.0660
27 27 Blue Ribbon Legal / MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima S2 10 23:03.9338
28 8 Steeline Racing Elly Morrow Holden Commodore VF S2 10 23:07.3985
NC 67 Flash Bush Motorsports Nash Morris Ford Falcon FG/X S2 8 17:47.4334
NC 219 Masterton Motorsport James Masterton Holden Commodore VE SC3 5 10:37.6955
NC 35 Unit Racing Jason Gomersall Ford Falcon FG SC3 5 11:08.5721

Classes: S2 Super2, CH Super3 Championship, SC3 Super3 Cup, HC Super3 Heritage Class

Related Articles

Platinum Partners

Official Partners

Latest News

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×