Townsville

Results: Race 2

Pos Num Team/Sponsor Driver Car Cls Laps Race time
1 777 Triple Eight Race Engineering Declan Fraser Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:15.5587
2 18 Brad Cattlin and Sons Civil Matthew Chahda Ford Falcon FG/X S2 18 32:18.1279
3 111 Triple Eight Race Engineering Cameron Hill Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:18.2123
4 49 Image Racing / AWC Jay Hanson Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:19.9486
5 3 MWM Thomas Maxwell Nissan Altima S2 18 32:20.9960
6 58 EFS 4×4 Accessories Ryal Harris Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:22.3408
7 6 MWM Angelo Mouzouris Nissan Altima S2 18 32:23.0646
8 30 Sherrin Rentals Aaron Seton Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:23.8080
9 54 Eggleston Motorsport Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:24.3957
10 11 Brema Group Racing Zane Morse Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:24.8278
11 26 Eggleston Motorsport Kai Allen Holden Commodore VE CH 18 32:26.7711
12 77 Mr HDT Race Cars Blake Fardell Holden Commodore VE2 CH 18 32:27.2396
13 8 Steeline Racing Elly Morrow Holden Commodore VF S2 18 32:28.8975
14 39 Vectra Corp Chris Smerdon Ford Falcon FG SC3 18 32:38.1583
15 2 Page Bros Jayco Steven Page Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 18 32:46.4376
16 4 Crusher Parts International Tony Auddino Ford Falcon BF SC3 18 32:46.8646
17 23 RHM / Nulon Ray Hislop Ford Falcon FG SC3 18 32:48.2564
18 5 Anderson Motorsport Brad Vaughan Ford Falcon FG CH 18 32:49.3419
19 35 Unit Racing Jason Gomersall Ford Falcon FG SC3 18 32:50.8961
20 219 Masterton Motorsport James Masterton Holden Commodore VE SC3 18 32:51.9471
21 72 NHP Electrical Engineering Layton Barker Holden Commodore VE SC3 18 32:52.4756
22 78 Best Leisure Industries Zak Best Ford Falcon FG/X S2 18 33:02.3740
23 7 Mocomm Motorsport Comms Jim Pollicina Holden Commodore VE SC3 18 33:07.1802
NC 76 AC Electirc & Air Conditioning Garry Hills Holden Commodore VE2 SC3 17 31:48.2804
NC 46 Turbo Brisbane Jarred Danaher Ford Falcon FG SC3 15 28:54.0616
NC 67 Flash Bush Motorsports Nash Morris Ford Falcon FG/X S2 7 13:07.3758
NC 38 Eggleston Motorsport Cameron Crick Holden Commodore VF S2 7 13:07.5898
NC 999 Shred X / Image Racing Jaylyn Robotham Holden Commodore VF S2 3 6:56.0970
NC 10 Grove Racing Matthew Payne Nissan Altima S2    
NC 27 MWM Tyler Everingham Nissan Altima S2    

Classes: S2 Super2, CH Super3 Championship, SC3 Super3 Cup, HC Super3 Heritage Class

Latest News

ADVERTISEMENT

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×