Castrol Gold Coast 600

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup : Gold Coast

Pos No. Name Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
2 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
3 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
4 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
5 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P
9 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
10 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
11 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
12 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
13 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
14 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
15 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
16 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
17 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G
18 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C

 

RESULTS: Race 2 – Carrera Cup

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
2 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
3 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
4 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
5 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
9 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
12 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
13 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
14 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
15 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G
16 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
17 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C
DNF 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P

 

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Gold Coast

Pos No. Driver Team Class
1 25 Alex Davison Wilson Parking P
2 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
3 7 Matt Campbell Nuveau Constructions / Phase 8 P
4 777 Ash Walsh Bob Jane T-Marts / Infants Friend P
5 12 Steven Richards Laser Plumbing and Electrical P
6 38 David Wall Wilson Security P
7 45 Duvashen Padayachee Darrell Lea STIX P
8 360 Fraser Ross Shooters NC / DNA Racing P
9 54 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 88 Dylan O’Keeffe All Star Equipment Sales / APB P
11 4 Stephen Grove Grove Hire C
12 77 Nick McBride Bob Jane T-Marts P
13 24 Tony Bates Moveitnet/C Tech Laser C
14 13 James Bergmuller pricepressure.com.au C
15 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
16 39 Adrian Mastronardo Veritas Property Group C
DNF 21 Garth Walden Commercial Interior Projects P
DNF 8 Tony Longhurst Saint/Porsche Centre Melbourne G

Latest News

ADVERTISEMENT

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×