Bathurst 1000

RESULTS: Race 1 – Carrera Cup : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
4 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
5 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
6 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
7 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
8 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
9 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
10 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
11 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
12 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
13 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
14 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
15 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
DNF 18 Max Twigg C

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 2 : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
2 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
3 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
4 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
5 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
6 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
7 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
8 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
9 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
10 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
11 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
12 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
15 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
DNF 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
DNF 18 Max Twigg C

 

RESULTS: Carrera Cup – Race 3 : Bathurst

Pos No. Driver Team Category
1 777 Andre Heimgartner Bob Jane T-Marts / Money Now P
2 888 Alex Davison President Limo Australia P
3 38 David Wall PAYCE/Wilson Security P
4 77 Nick McBride Sonic / Bob Jane T-Marts P
5 5 Cameron McConville Repair Management Australia P
6 7 Jaxon Evans Hungry Jacks P
7 8 Dan Gaunt Porsche Centre Melbourne P
8 136 James Abela Horsley Park Gun Shop P
9 88 Dylan O’Keeffe APB Group/President Limo Australia P
10 79 Jordan Love Sonic Motor Racing / Quintis P
11 26 Michael Almond Copyworld P
12 70 Tim Miles Miles Advisory Partners C
13 33 Simon Ellingham Peak Marketing P
14 18 Max Twigg C
15 13 Sam Shahin HTFU C
16 131 Graham Williams WRA C
DNF 9 Marc Cini Hallmarc C
DNF 4 Stephen Grove Grove Group C

Latest News

ADVERTISEMENT

Your Daily Racing Fix

Try our daily email, The best way to get your news first, fast and free!

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Add New Playlist

×